Terms of use

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. Introduction

Welcome to SSP forming machine company.

SSP vacuum forming machine company (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates www.abc.com (hereinafter referred to as “Service”).

Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to www.ssplastforming.com, and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results from your use of our Service.

We use your data to provide and improve Service. By using Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our Service and together with the Privacy Policy constitutes your agreement with us (“agreement”).

  1. Definitions

SERVICE means the www.ssplastforming.com website operated by SSP vacuum forming machine company.

PERSONAL DATA means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

USAGE DATA is data composed automatically either produced by the use of Service or from Service substructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

COOKIES are minor files warehoused on your device (pc or mobile device).

DATA CONTROLLER means an ordinary or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) fixes the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, managed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

DATA PROCESSORS (OR SERVICE PROVIDERS) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more efficiently.

DATA SUBJECT is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

THE USER is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

  1. Information Collection and Use

We collect several dissimilar types of info for several purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

  1. Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Facility, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally recognizable info that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

0.1. Your Email address

0.2. Your First name and last name

0.3. Your Phone number

0.4. Your Address including Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

0.5. Cookies 

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newssheets, advertising or promotional materials and other info that may be of interest to you. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link.

 

  1. Use of Data

SSP vacuum forming machine company uses the collected data for various purposes:

0.1. to deliver and keep our Service;

0.2. to notify you about alterations to our Service;

0.3. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so;

0.4. to provide customer support;

0.5. to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service;

0.6. to monitor the usage of our Service;

0.7. to detect, prevent and address technical issues;

0.8. to fulfil any other purpose for which you provide it;

0.9. to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;

0.10. to provide you with notices about your account and/or subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, email-instructions, etc.;

0.11. to provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information;

0.12. in any other way we may describe when you provide the information;

0.13. for any other purpose with your consent.

  1. Retention of Data

We will hold your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will hold and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also hold Usage Data for internal examination purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a smaller period, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Third party sites

If you click on one of the links to third party websites, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy

does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are

not responsible for these third party sites.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2005 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Hanish

Industrial Area, Focal Point 

Derabassi, Punjab

Phone: +919888337216

Email: ssplastforming@gmail.com

 

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us on our given email id. You may also contact us @ our given mobile number.

Open chat
Hello
Can we help you?